Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Solana Beach Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Solana Beach AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Solana Beach California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Solana Beach CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Solana Beach Crime Index 3032361.54479.3
 
Solana Beach Violent Crimes 26202.6553.5
Solana Beach Murders 17.87
Solana Beach Rapes 0033.1
Solana Beach Robberies 1293.5205.8
Solana Beach Aggravated Assaults 13101.3336.5
 
Solana Beach Property Crimes 2772158.83906.1
Solana Beach Burglaries 77600.1813.2
Solana Beach Larceny/Thefts 16012472601.7
Solana Beach Motor Vehicle Thefts 40311.7501.5
 
Solana Beach Arsons 1  17.79N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Solana Beach crime collection area population of 12,831.
  • Solana Beach crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Solana Beach crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Solana Beach

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Solana Beach crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Solana Beach crime level is worse than national average.

 SOLANA BEACH STATISTICS
 Solana Beach Population: 12979
 Male Population: 6395
 Female Population: 6584
 Households: 5754
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.25
Solana Beach Population
Solana Beach Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement